Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Past Presidents

In honor of all WFDA Past Presidents.  Thank you for your efforts in guiding the Association forward!

*Denotes a Deceased Member

 

1881
William Spikes*
Oshkosh

1885
S.F. Peacock*
Milwaukee

1886
George L. 
Thomas*
Milwaukee

1887-1888
Thomas Hansen*
Kenosha

1889
Samuel Peacock*
Millwaukee

1890-1891
H.M. Lawry*
Milwaukee

1892
Thomas Hansen*
Kenosha

1894
S.F. Peacock*
Milwaukee

1895-1896
H.F. Thiele*
Whitewater

1897-1898

Jacob H. Wittig*
Marinette

1899-1900
F.H. Pratt*
Richland Center

1901
J.J. Hanchett*
Sheboygan

1902
C.A. Brigdon*
Oconto

1903
George M. 
 Deutsch*
West Bend

1904
George W. White*
Oakfield

1905
W.F. Saecker*
Appleton

1906
T.D. Phillips*
Menasha

1907
J.R. Ragan*
Grand Rapids

1908
J.R. McLain*
Marinette

1909
B.M. Hoppenyan*
Ashland

1910
W.H. Crandall*
Walworth

1911
C.L. Truesdell*
Milwaukee

1912
William W. Powers*
Madison

1913
J.A. Morris*
Chippewa

1914
J.N. O’Boyle*
Milwaukee

1915
Henry Fessler*
Sheboygan

1916
A.P. LeSage*
Superior
 

 1917
Ole Elbertson*
La Crosse

1918
E. Voth*
Milwaukee

1919
Joseph L. Watlawa*
Manitowoc

1920
David 
Brettschneider*
Appleton

1921
Arthur J. Brett*
Milwaukee

1922

F. Grant*
Lake Geneva

1923
J.J. Wendler*
Milwaukee

1924
Robert H. Stokes*
Eau Claire

 






 

1925
A.S. Kingsford*
Baraboo

1926
Alwin T. Hansen*
Kenosha

1927
Phillip J. Weiss*
Milwaukee

1928
Robert H. Kroos*
Sheboygan

1929
Carl F. Nowack*
Watertown

1930-1931

Frank D. Candish*
Fond du Lac

1932
Coad A. LeSage*
Superior

1933

Fred W. Krohn*
Wisconsin Rapids

1934

Thomas O. 
Sletten*
LaCrosse

1935

George E. 
Johnson*
Appleton

1936
G.A. Hinterberg*
Prescott, AZ

1937

F.J. Peacock, Jr.*
Milwaukee

1938
Clarke B. Habecker*
Lake Geneva

1939

Clem W. Laemmrich*
Menasha

1940
Willmer G. Schmidt*
Milwaukee

1941
Arthur E. Taylor*
Merrill

1942
George R. 
Kellerman*
Cumberland

1943
Dennis R. Jones*
Palmyra

1944
Frank C. Ritter*
Milwaukee

 1945
Fred B. Doudna*
Richland Center

1946
Donald L. 
Goodrich*
Menominee

1947
E.R. Ramm*
Sheboygan

1948
G.H. Wartman*
Ashland

1949
August J. Abe*
Milwaukee

1950

E.J. Overton*
Janesville

1951
L.F. Thielen*
Marinette

1952
Raymond H. 
Raetz*
Milwaukee

1953
E.J. Crossin*
Kenosa

1954
Walter J. Karth*
Shawano

1955
Fred S. Voegli*
Monroe

1956
Frederick J. 
Bremer*
Monona

1957
Alfred B. Kaufman*Milwaukee

1958
Robert S. Betzer*
Delavan

1959
Harold A. Lulloff*
Dodgeville




1960
C.W. Mittnacht*
Manitowoc

1961

Robert F. Scheible*
Baraboo

1962
N. Emory 
Mischler*
Kenosha

1963
Blair MacQueen*
Oconto

1964
George R. 
Greenwood*
Kaukauna

1965
John T. Scheuerell*
Milwaukee

1966
Howard L. 
Hansen*
Richland Center

1967
Robert W. 
Roseberry*
Friendship

1968
Kermit Edison*
Oshkosh

1969
Ronald H. 
Kopitzke*
Shawano

1970
Fred W. Goodman*
Milwaukee


1971
William M. 
Downs, Jr.*
Superior


1972

David E. Haase*
Genoa City


1973
Richard G. 
Laemmrich* Menasha


1974
Clarence Novitzke*
Park Falls


1975
Louis P. Murphy*
Beloit


1976
John Proko
Kenosha


1977
Robert Brainard*
Wausau


1978
Bob Gunderson*
Madison


1979
Roy T. Pfeffer*
Manitowoc

1980
Jerome H. 
Draeger
Racine

1981
W. Grant Schmidt*
Wauwatosa

1982
John Murray*
Beaver Dam

1983

Norman Zarnke*
Wausau

1984
Jerome Kleczka*
Milwaukee

1985
Marc Eernisse
Port Washington

1986
John Ellestad*
Mt. Horeb 

1987
Dennie Jack*
Blair

1988
Robert Franzen*
Milwaukee

1989
Charles Myrhum*
West Bend

1990
Connie Ryan
Madison

1991
Gary Langendorf
Racine

1992
Mark Thielen*
Marinette

1993
David L. Rusch
New London

1994
Larry M. Proko
Kenosha

1995
Thomas E. 
Wiseman
Milwaukee

1996

William T. 
Schneider
Janesville

1997
Diego 
Camacho, Jr.
Darlington

1998

Patrick A Koszuta   Milwaukee

1999
William Downs III
Superior

2000
Terrance A. Schwartz
Lancaster

2001
Thomas J. Strasser*
Antigo

2002

Kent Rusch
New London

2003
John C. Houck
Dodgeville


2004
Peter Gunderson
Madison

2005
John T. Klemmer
Milwaukee

2006
Mark S. Zimmer
Sheboygan

2007
John J. Buettgen
Schofield

2008
Russell S. Walker
Menominee, MI

2009
Paul Andrus
Menomonee Falls

2010
Michelle Rinehart
Madison

2011
Kristen A. Piehl
Kenosha

2012

Robert Patten
West Bend

2013
Mark Jelacic
Milwaukee

2014
Marcus L. Nelson
Spooner

2015
Joe Eernisse
Port Washington

2016
Kevin L Apfel
Edgerton 

 

Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar

11/6/2017
Northeast OSHA Training @ Gaffney-Busha

11/7/2017
Wisconsin Valley OSHA Training

11/8/2017
Central District OSHA Training

 


WFDA Partner


 

 
 
 
 
  
 
 

 

Check Insurance Credits   

                                                                          

 

Find Your Representative